2020-1.hitting

PlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
Amed Rosario2187817220185140.1950.2390.2530.492
David Dahl188428331613540250.3930.4070.8101.217
Brandon Nimmo20821724853702240.2930.3100.6830.992
Jeff McNeil20821121861301120.2560.2650.4630.728
Trevor Story18811928147174890.3460.4040.7161.121
Nolan Arenado18812036202070460.4440.4710.7281.199
Michael Conforto2076162619301201230.3420.3510.8551.206
Wilson Ramos20768181030304140.2370.2750.3950.670
Pete Alonso207614191921907350.2500.3130.6580.971
Charlie Blackmon187522322810191860.4270.4820.9471.429
Garrett Hampson1873132476112260.3290.3470.4790.826
Tony Wolters187392555100730.3420.4000.4380.838
J.D. Davis20699221730602120.3190.3380.6230.961
Jake Marisnick2069921530263180.3040.3330.4350.768
Jesse Winker1667919105150170.2840.2940.6120.906
Joey Votto166562346010750.3540.4170.4920.909
Eugenio Suarez166310191130606130.3020.3620.6350.997
Mike Moustakas16631122144051590.3490.3970.6511.048
Aristides Aquino16637211350536150.3330.3910.6511.042
Didi Gregorius1661712730203110.1970.2340.3440.579
Nick Senzel1661122163026250.3440.3650.4920.857
Travis Shaw16609181360303120.3000.3330.5500.883
Brendan Rodgers13455981020350.2000.2500.3560.606
Raimel Tapia164561544101020.3330.3330.4670.800
Curt Casali11334741010050.2120.2120.3330.545
Starling Marte83136300201180.1940.2190.3870.606
Ian Happ82801000001160.0360.0690.0360.105
Kris Bryant82824100003110.1430.2260.1430.369
Christian Walker82725110100140.1850.1850.3330.519
Tucker Barnhart14271571010140.1850.2140.3330.548
Javier Baez8272310010050.1110.1110.2220.333
Eduardo Escobar82702100000100.0740.0740.0740.148
Albert Almora Jr.82624100003100.1540.2410.1540.395
Willson Contreras8262821000260.3080.3570.3460.703
Josh Fuentes11262931100010.3460.3460.4620.808
Nick Ahmed82500100001150.0000.0380.0000.038
Kyle Schwarber8244870030490.3330.4290.7081.137
Anthony Rizzo8240100000460.0420.1790.0420.220
David Bote8242620020160.2500.2800.5000.780
Tim Anderson52331072020220.4350.4800.7831.263
Carson Kelly82311010002150.0430.1200.0870.207
Brian Goodwin6221411010180.1820.2170.3640.581
Edwin Encarnacion5214621020110.2860.3180.6190.937
Yoan Moncada5216821020230.3810.4350.7141.149
Rafael Devers5213431020240.1900.2610.5240.785
Willy Adames52161051020140.4760.5000.8101.310
Adalberto Mondesi5213300001170.1430.1820.1430.325
Kevin Kiermaier5215301000260.1430.2170.1900.408
Alex Verdugo5213602000230.2860.3480.3810.729
Andrew McCutchen5210422000030.1900.1900.2860.476
Bryce Harper5214451020090.1900.1900.5240.714
Tommy Edman5212300002050.1430.1430.1430.286
David Peralta62013110101100.1500.1900.3500.540
Victor Robles4203750120020.3500.3500.7501.100
Ketel Marte6201331010160.1500.1900.3500.540
Austin Meadows5202772010140.3500.3810.6000.981
Rhys Hoskins5203650010050.3000.3000.4500.750
Joey Wendle5200600000000.3000.3000.3000.600
Jean Segura5203620000100.3000.3330.3000.633
Nomar Mazara5205750040220.3500.4090.9501.359
Jose Martinez5202621010050.3000.3000.5000.800
Matt Olson5203650010080.3000.3000.4500.750
Howie Kendrick5195921010130.4740.5000.6841.184
Mike Zunino51934110001140.2110.2500.2630.513
Jorge Soler5193551010060.2630.2630.4740.737
Luis Robert5195651321200.3160.3811.0001.381
Yasmani Grandal51951171030400.5790.6521.1051.757
Trea Turner5186811200040.4440.4440.7221.167
Alex Gordon4181512000020.2780.2780.3890.667
Hunter Renfroe5182773010370.3890.4760.7221.198
Manny Machado4185642020200.3330.4000.7781.178
Oscar Mercado5180412000080.2220.2220.3330.556
Whit Merrifield4186830010220.4440.5000.6111.111
J.T. Realmuto5171410000230.2350.3160.2350.551
Tim Locastro51700000000110.0000.0000.0000.000
Hunter Dozier4173793020000.4120.4120.9411.353
Mitch Haniger4172830010050.4710.4710.6471.118
Kurt Suzuki5171230000230.1180.2110.1180.328
Juan Soto6171322000250.1760.2630.2940.557
Francisco Lindor5161300000180.1880.2350.1880.423
Tommy La Stella5161410000120.2500.2940.2500.544
Kolten Wong4160311000060.1880.1880.2500.438
Paul Goldschmidt4160200000170.1250.1760.1250.301
Mallex Smith4162230010150.1250.1760.3130.489
Salvador Perez41671061040310.6250.6841.4382.122
Maikel Franco4163431020110.2500.2940.6880.982
Scott Kingery5163210010040.1250.1250.3130.438
Harrison Bader41623110100110.1880.1880.4380.625
Tom Murphy4152200000050.1330.1330.1330.267
David Fletcher4150501000120.3330.3750.4000.775
Cody Bellinger3152322000040.2000.2000.3330.533
Mike Trout4151412011180.2670.3130.6000.913
Marcus Semien3154502000020.3330.3330.4670.800
Anthony Rendon4150100000130.0670.1250.0670.192
Jay Bruce5153530030340.3330.4440.9331.378
Dee Gordon4152230000100.1330.1880.1330.321
Ramon Laureano3155750040000.4670.4671.2671.733
Joc Pederson3152221010060.1330.1330.4000.533
Dominic Smith15152541010160.3330.3750.6000.975
Paul DeJong41411000020430.0710.0710.0710.143
Matt Chapman3145531020130.3570.4000.8571.257
Justin Turner3141421000040.2860.2860.3570.643
Mark Canha3144433000010.2860.2860.5000.786
Max Muncy3145853020240.5710.6251.2141.839
Jason Castro4141230010170.1430.2000.3570.557
Kyle Seager4142320010150.2140.2670.4290.695
Mookie Betts3144661020130.4290.4670.9291.395
Andrelton Simons4143401000160.2860.3330.3570.690
Corey Seager3142400000040.2860.2860.2860.571
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.3130421000000.3080.3080.3850.692
Brandon Lowe4132414020040.3080.3081.0771.385
Danny Santana3132501000030.3850.3850.4620.846
Michael Brantley3131202010050.1540.1540.5380.692
Sam Hilliard13132530000050.3850.3850.3850.769
Willie Calhoun3131320010030.2310.2310.4620.692
Yadier Molina4132000000180.0000.0710.0000.071
Daniel Murphy3132550020020.3850.3850.8461.231
Kike Hernandez3133431010140.3080.3570.6150.973
Bo Bichette3121200000010.1670.1670.1670.333
George Springer3123211010240.1670.2860.5000.786
Teoscar Hernandez3120100000050.0830.0830.0830.167
Elvis Andrus3123412000110.3330.3850.5000.885
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.3122411010100.3330.3850.6671.051
Albert Pujols4122430020050.3330.3330.8331.167
Tyler Naquin3120301000040.2500.2500.3330.583
Khris Davis3124552010130.4170.4620.8331.295
Jose Altuve3122212000120.1670.2310.3330.564
Will Smith3123310010140.2500.3080.5000.808
Jose Ramirez3120300000020.2500.2500.2500.500
J.P. Crawford4121010001250.0000.1430.0000.143
Yordan Alvarez3122422000020.3330.3330.5000.833
Yan Gomes3121350010000.2500.2500.5000.750
Carlos Correa3124460030030.3330.3331.0831.417
Roberto Perez3120100000070.0830.0830.0830.167
Cesar Hernandez3111300000030.2730.2730.2730.545
Tyler O’Neill4112120010170.0910.1670.3640.530
Justin Upton4113230020110.1820.2500.7270.977
Adam Eaton3110101000010.0910.0910.1820.273
Nicky Lopez3110300000100.2730.3330.2730.606
Randal Grichuk3110210000250.1820.3080.1820.490
Franmil Reyes3110000000070.0000.0000.0000.000
Robinson Chirinos3112211010130.1820.2500.5450.795
Carlos Santana3100301000240.3000.4170.4000.817
Matt Carpenter4101430010040.4000.4000.7001.100
Brian Dozier8100100000140.1000.1820.1000.282
Alex Bregman3106450010150.4000.4550.7001.155
Yuli Gurriel3101401000200.4000.5000.5001.000
Carlos Gonzalez3102301000010.3000.3000.4000.700
Starlin Castro293440020010.4440.4441.1111.556
Noah Syndergaard490200000130.2220.3000.2220.522
Mark Payton1192000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Ronald Guzman390100000010.1110.1110.1110.222
Kole Calhoun790000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
Daniel Vogelbach382310010230.3750.5000.7501.250
Tanner Roark481100000000.1250.1250.1250.250
Garrett Stubbs381540100020.6250.6250.8751.500
Jurickson Profar280110000120.1250.2220.1250.347
Tyler Nevin781321000010.3750.3750.5000.875
Jacob DeGrom480000000140.0000.1110.0000.111
Joey Gallo382350020430.3750.5831.1251.708
Reese McGuire280300000020.3750.3750.3750.750
Stephen Strasburg380110000120.1250.2220.1250.347
Rougned Odor280000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
Marcus Stroman480000000040.0000.0000.0000.000
Jason Heyward382331010100.3750.4440.8751.319
Tommy Pham271202000020.2860.2860.5710.857
Nicholas Castellanos270121000020.1430.1430.2860.429
Eric Hosmer270310000010.4290.4290.4290.857
Stephen Piscotty271510000010.7140.7140.7141.429
Fernando Tatis Jr.270100000040.1430.1430.1430.286
Derek Dietrich861110010110.1670.2860.6670.952
Sonny Gray460100000000.1670.1670.1670.333
Luis Castillo360100000040.1670.1670.1670.333
Marco Gonzales261220000010.3330.3330.3330.667
Kyle Freeland361120000100.1670.2860.1670.452
Ryan Castellani361220000010.3330.3330.3330.667
Steven Matz460000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Jason Kipnis661210000020.3330.3330.3330.667
Evan White360000000050.0000.0000.0000.000
Griffin Canning360000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Asdrubal Cabrera260200000040.3330.3330.3330.667
Yoenis Cespedes260000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
Rick Porcello350000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Sean Manaea150000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Jon Lester250100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
Josh Reddick251110010040.2000.2000.8001.000
Shohei Ohtani250000000040.0000.0000.0000.000
Max Kepler151140010000.2000.2000.8001.000
Yandy Diaz550110000010.2000.2000.2000.400
Todd Frazier350110000110.2000.3330.2000.533
Tony Kemp252211000120.4000.5000.6001.100
Mitch Garver151202000010.4000.4000.8001.200
Zack Wheeler-351100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
Austin Hedges251101000020.2000.2000.4000.600
Kyle Gibson250000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Jonathan Villar150000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Taijuan Walker251220000010.4000.4000.4000.800
Brian Anderson151201000000.4000.4000.6001.000
Andrew Heaney250000000040.0000.0000.0000.000
Anibal Sanchez251100000020.2000.2000.2000.400
Stephen Vogt550000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Billy McKinney250101000010.2000.2000.4000.600
German Marquez350100000020.2000.2000.2000.400
Wade Miley350202000000.4000.4000.8001.200
Gio Gonzalez340010000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt Joyce140101000000.2500.2500.5000.750
Eddie Rosario140000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Miguel Rojas140100000000.2500.2500.2500.500
Jesus Aguilar141120010000.2500.2501.0001.250
Nico Hoerner541110010000.2500.2501.0001.250
Hunter Cole240100000110.2500.4000.2500.650
Cavan Biggio242310010100.7500.8001.5002.300
Nick Solak241210011000.5000.5001.2501.750
Robinson Cano242310010000.7500.7501.5002.250
Danny Jansen142210010010.5000.5001.2501.750
Mike Clevinger240000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Neil Walker440000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Blake Snell240200000100.5000.6000.5001.100
Jorge Lopez242200000200.5000.6670.5001.167
Miguel Sano141110000010.2500.2500.2500.500
Josh Vanmeter543300000010.7500.7500.7501.500
Jorge Alfaro142220010020.5000.5001.2501.750
Shin-Soo Choo240000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Josh Donaldson140100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
Trevor Bauer340000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Harold Ramirez141200000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Kyle Tucker331211010000.6670.6672.0002.667
Chris Paddack130210000000.6670.6670.6671.333
Kyle Hendricks230000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan McMahon330000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Aaron Nola232210000100.6670.7500.6671.417
Corey Dickerson131110000110.3330.5000.3330.833
Dakota Hudson130000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
Eric Thames430000000040.0000.0000.0000.000
Lance Lynn231201000000.6670.6671.0001.667
Junior Guerra430100000000.3330.3330.3330.667
Wil Myers230100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
A.J. Pollock330121000000.3330.3330.6671.000
Ryan Zimmerman330000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Yonny Chirinos231100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
Michael Taylor130000000110.0000.2500.0000.250
Victor Caratini430000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Charlie Morton130100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
Danny Duffy121101000100.5000.6671.0001.667
Jon Gray120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Nick Williams220100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Byron Buxton121110000200.5000.7500.5001.250
Manuel Margot320010000010.0000.0000.0000.000
D.J. Peters221100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Zack Collins321110010000.5000.5002.0002.500
Jordan Luplow220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Mike Fiers120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ji-Man Choi321000000110.0000.3330.0000.333
Zac Gallen220000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jorge Polanco120100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Patrick Wisdom320110000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Phillip Ervin521000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Sandy Leon220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin Verlander120000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Brad Keller120000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Martin Maldonado120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Aldemys Diaz220100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
Max Scherzer120000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
Brandon Marsh220100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
Carlos Rodon120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Robert Gsellman820000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Zack Greinke120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Joe Panik220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Freddy Galvis120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan O’Hearn320010000100.0000.3330.0000.333
Pablo Lopez120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Walker Buehler120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
James McCann320100000100.5000.6670.5001.167
Madison Bumgarner420000000120.0000.3330.0000.333
Silvino Bracho320000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
David Price120100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
Garrett Richards120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Jeff Hoffman120210000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Ryan Yarbrough110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Steve Cishek310000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Brad Peacock110111000001.0001.0002.0003.000
Dinelson Lamet110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Matt Shoemaker110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jimmy Cordero410000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Ryan Borucki111000000110.0000.5000.0000.500
Corbin Martin110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Leury Garcia110100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Emmanuel Clase110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Rowdy Tellez110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Sam Gaviglio510000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Lucas Sims610000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jesse Hahn110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Tyler Chatwood110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Justin Wilson610000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jharel Cotton310000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dan Winkler610000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dexter Fowler110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Francisco Mejia110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Hansel Robles210000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Jose Quintana110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dellin Betances610000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Carlos Martinez110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Wyatt Mathisen110101000001.0001.0002.0003.000
Jesus Sanchez110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Blake Rutherford110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Michael Lorenzen610000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Zach McKinistry110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Julio Urias110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Deivy Grullon110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Marwin Gonzalez112100000101.0001.0001.0002.000
Kenta Maeda110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Austin Nola111100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Josh Rojas110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Carl Edwards Jr.210000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Alex Avila110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Kelvin Gutierrez111000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Austin Barnes110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Eduardo Nunez110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Drew Pomeranz1010000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Dylan Moore110100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Lewin Diaz110110000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Braden Bishop110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Juan Lagares211100000101.0001.0001.0002.000
Noe Ramirez110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Jordan Lyles110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
Dallas Keuchel110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Phil Maton111100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Wilmer Difo110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000