playoffs.hitting.2020-4

RankPlayerTeamGABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Trea Turner1045131976135010.4220.4220.8001.222
2Greg Allen104271531010010.3570.3570.4520.810
3Willie Calhoun10421620144170320.4760.5111.1191.630
4Yan Gomes10422885000150.1900.2090.3100.519
5Anthony Rendon10411014112020300.3410.3860.5370.923
6Robbie Grossman104181130030250.2680.3020.4880.790
7Brandon Lowe10391318134060310.4620.5001.0261.526
8Jonathan Schoop1039712610303110.3080.3570.5640.921
9David Dahl103961474110320.3590.4050.5900.995
10James McCann103751496020230.3780.4100.7031.113
11Niko Goodrum103661455030280.3890.4210.7781.199
12Alex Verdugo10343732020150.2060.2290.4410.670
13Josh Fuentes103361062000380.3030.3610.3640.725
14Eric Thames103391595050470.4550.5141.0611.574
15Christian Yelich83271190061270.3440.3820.9061.289
16Luke Voit8317121110502120.3870.4240.9031.327
17Marwin Gonzalez8302300000160.1000.1290.1000.229
18Byron Buxton83037120020130.2330.2330.3000.533
19Nicholas Castellanos82971071060290.3450.3871.0001.387
20Jedd Gyorko8291611100090.2070.2070.3100.517
21Manny Pina8282643010070.2140.2140.4290.643
22Stephen Vogt7273662020020.2220.2220.5190.741
23Roman Quinn72671011100140.3850.4070.5000.907
24Avisail Garcia7254400000270.1600.2220.1600.382
25Eddie Rosario5202511010150.2500.2860.4500.736
26Dee Gordon5192331000030.1580.1580.2110.368
27Howie Kendrick5193300000230.1580.2380.1580.396
28Jonathan Villar5181110010040.0560.0560.2220.278
29Freddie Freeman5183452020220.2220.3000.6670.967
30Willson Contreras5171200000040.1180.1180.1180.235
31Ozzie Albies5162300000020.1880.1880.1880.375
32Kevin Pillar4160501000030.3130.3130.3750.688
33Jose Ramirez4160000000090.0000.0000.0000.000
34Manny Machado4163430030060.2500.2500.8131.063
35Salvador Perez4161320010040.1880.1880.3750.563
36Tommy Edman4160100001060.0630.0630.0630.125
37Fernando Tatis Jr.4162430010010.2500.2500.4380.688
38Francisco Lindor4152110010040.0670.0670.2670.333
39Shohei Ohtani5152651020140.4000.4380.8671.304
40Austin Meadows4150200000130.1330.1880.1330.321
41Brian Goodwin6152331010010.2000.2000.4670.667
42Pete Alonso4153530030150.3330.3750.9331.308
43Franmil Reyes4152301100050.2000.2000.4000.600
44Bryce Harper4141330010060.2140.2140.4290.643
45J.D. Davis4142421010020.2860.2860.5710.857
46Paul Goldschmidt4143743010000.5000.5000.9291.429
47Carlos Correa4132522010030.3850.3850.7691.154
48Ben Gamel7130200000060.1540.1540.1540.308
49Matt Chapman4132311010070.2310.2310.5380.769
50Mike Trout4132100000230.0770.2000.0770.277
51Michael Conforto4133420120040.3080.3080.9231.231
52Wilson Ramos4130221000040.1540.1540.2310.385
53Carlos Santana4134550040010.3850.3851.3081.692
54Yordan Alvarez4133330020260.2310.3330.6921.026
55Luis Robert4131202001070.1540.1540.3080.462
56Ryan McMahon5123321010020.2500.2500.5830.833
57Corey Dickerson4110311000040.2730.2730.3640.636
58Alex Bregman4103420010400.4000.5710.7001.271
59Keston Hiura680100000020.1250.1250.1250.250
60Derek Dietrich760101000030.1670.1670.3330.500
61Adam Wainwright260000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
62Ian Happ150100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
63Omar Narvaez550100000220.2000.4290.2000.629
64Garrett Stubbs251121000100.2000.3330.4000.733
65Neil Walker550100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
66Tucker Barnhart450200000000.4000.4000.4000.800
67Shin-Soo Choo650210000020.4000.4000.4000.800
68Anthony Rizzo150100000010.2000.2000.2000.400
69Elvis Andrus140210000000.5000.5000.5001.000
70Amed Rosario140000000030.0000.0000.0000.000
71Starling Marte141210000000.5000.5000.5001.000
72Dominic Smith140100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
73Ketel Marte141120100010.2500.2500.7501.000
74David Peralta140120000000.2500.2500.2500.500
75Brandon Nimmo440000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
76Rafael Devers140110000010.2500.2500.2500.500
77A.J. Pollock742360020000.7500.7502.2503.000
78Lourdes Gurriel Jr.141110010000.2500.2501.0001.250
79Joey Gallo141110010000.2500.2501.0001.250
80Joey Wendle240110000000.2500.2500.2500.500
81Nelson Cruz140000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
82Lucas Giolito240200000010.5000.5000.5001.000
83Trevor Bauer240100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
84Kurt Suzuki140100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
85Kyle Tucker341310000000.7500.7500.7501.500
86Steven Matz340000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
87Corbin Burnes240000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
88Zack Wheeler-240100000010.2500.2500.2500.500
89Yonny Chirinos240010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
90Sixto Sanchez230100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
91Eduardo Escobar131101000000.3330.3330.6671.000
92Victor Caratini131211000000.6670.6671.0001.667
93Mike Zunino130000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
94Bo Bichette130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
95Rougned Odor130000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
96Tanner Roark230000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
97Domingo Santana330100000010.3330.3330.3330.667
98Jake Marisnick130101000010.3330.3330.6671.000
99Kris Bryant130100000100.3330.5000.3330.833
100Zack Greinke130200000000.6670.6670.6671.333
101J.D. Martinez431211000100.6670.7501.0001.750
102Merrill Kelly230000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
103Oscar Mercado130100000000.3330.3330.3330.667
104Kevin Kiermaier130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
105Tyler O’Neill530000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
106Christian Walker131100000000.3330.3330.3330.667
107Seth Lugo230000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
108Dustin May130000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
109Aaron Judge132110010110.3330.5001.3331.833
110Marcus Stroman120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
111Jurickson Profar220000000020.0000.0000.0000.000
112Ryan Zimmerman220000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
113Todd Frazier220100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
114Clayton Kershaw120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
115Jack Flaherty120100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
116Luke Weaver120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
117Brett Anderson120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
118Nomar Mazara320000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
119Eric Hosmer221210010001.0001.0002.5003.500
120Max Scherzer220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
121Zach Plesac120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
122Chris Sale120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
123Dakota Hudson220000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
124Lance McCullers Jr.120100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
125Michael Wacha120100000010.5000.5000.5001.000
126Patrick Corbin220000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
127Ryan Yarbrough120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
128Jacob DeGrom120110000000.5000.5000.5001.000
129Pablo Lopez120000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
130Brandon Woodruff120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
131John Gant321100000000.5000.5000.5001.000
132Shane Bieber120000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
133Daniel Johnson110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
134Albert Almora Jr.110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
135Matt Duffy110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
136Jordan Luplow110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
137Isiah Kiner-Filefa210100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
138David Bote111101000001.0001.0002.0003.000
139Tyrone Taylor-110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
140Ian Desmond210010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
141Tyler Glasnow110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
142Walker Buehler110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
143Francisco Mejia110000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
144Kyle Hendricks110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
145Craig Stammen510121000001.0001.0002.0003.000
146Teoscar Hernandez212100000101.0001.0001.0002.000
147David Phelps310000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
148Jameson Taillon110000000100.0000.5000.0000.500
149Roberto Osuna110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
150Trent Thornton110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
151Jose Urquidy110000000010.0000.0000.0000.000